Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,400

    1847 Red Coach Rd, Allison Park, PA 15101

    4beds
    3baths
    2,190sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $482,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,400

    $453,000 - $511,000

    $2,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a single family house located in a quiet and safe neighborhood and in one of the Best School District of Pittsburgh area. The elementary school, which is scored 10/10 in Greatschool Rating, is only 1.2 miles away (3 mins by driving) from this house. Giant Eagle, BJ Wholesale, Aldi, Trader Joe's, hospitals and shopping plazas are less than 2 miles away. Hardwood floor throughout the whole house. An oversized eat-in kitchen with granite countertop and stainless steel appliances flows into family room with screened porch and access to deck. Upstairs features a spacious master suite and three additional large bedrooms and another full bath. The lower lever offers a finished game room, laundry room and oversized 2 car garage. Walking distance to McCandless Swimming Pool, and convenient to everything. Owner pays for sewer and trash. Renter is responsible for gas, electric and water. Last month's rent due at signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0717N00173000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$399,000-2.4%$182/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1566112 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$409,000$187/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1566112 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Pending sale$409,000$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1566112 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Contingent$409,000$187/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1566112 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$409,000-2.4%$187/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1566112 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$419,000+58.1%$191/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1566112 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Sold$265,000-1.8%$121/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1222992 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Pending sale$269,900$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1222992 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Price change$269,900-3.6%$123/sqft
    5/14/2016Price change$279,900-3.4%$128/sqft
    5/12/2016Listed for sale$289,900$132/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,151 +6.1%$225,500
    2024$5,797 +443.5%$225,500
    2023$1,067 $225,500
    2022$1,067 $225,500
    2021$1,067 +2%$225,500
    2020$1,045 -2%$225,500
    2019$1,067 -80.3%$225,500
    2018$5,403 +0%$225,500
    2017$5,403 +450.5%$225,500 +8.7%
    2016$981 -79.8%$207,500
    2015$4,862 $207,500
    2014-- $207,500 -1.4%
    2013-- $210,500 +30%
    2012-- $161,900
    2011-- $161,900
    2010-- $161,900
    2009-- $161,900
    2008-- $161,900
    2007-- $161,900
    2006-- $161,900 -8.5%
    2005-- $176,900
    2004-- $176,900
    2003-- $176,900
    2002-- $176,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15101