Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    1847 Sylvan Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1935
    7,448.76 Square Feet Lot
    $323,500 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,500

    $307,000 - $340,000

    $2,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the historic Sylvan Hills neighborhood was built in 1931. Featuring a cozy layout with ample room for customization, this property exudes potential for the savvy homeowner or investor. Don't miss this opportunity to bring your vision to life in this timeless residence.

Bought with:

    Jennifer Greenway, 259281

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7409673MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,064
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,448 sqft
    • Dimensions: 61x149x70x121
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 14 012200101323
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1935

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$331,000$311/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627979 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$331,000-1.5%$311/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627979 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$336,000-0.6%$316/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627979 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$338,000-1.5%$318/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627979 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$343,000-1.4%$322/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7668193 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Listed for sale$348,000+51.3%$327/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7668193 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Sold$230,000+15%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7409673 Report a problem
    7/21/2024Pending sale$200,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10325782 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$200,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10325782 Report a problem
    7/14/2024Pending sale$200,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10325782 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$200,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10325782 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Pending sale$200,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10325782 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listed for sale$200,000$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7409673 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $65,440 +6.1%
    2023-- $61,680 +2.1%
    2022-- $60,400 +30.3%
    2021-- $46,360 +1.1%
    2020$1,898 +441%$45,840 +18.5%
    2019$351 $38,680 +188.7%
    2018$351 $13,400 +76.3%
    2017$351 $7,600
    2016$351 +2.3%$7,600
    2015$343 +7.1%$7,600 +18%
    2014$320 $6,440 +12.6%
    2013-- $5,720 -15.9%
    2012$302 $6,800 -38.4%
    2011-- $11,040 -43.8%
    2010$24 -10.4%$19,640 -24.9%
    2009$26 $26,160 -4.7%
    2008-- $27,440
    2007-- $27,440
    2005-- $27,440 +3%
    2004$3 -91.9%$26,640 +3.3%
    2003$39 $25,800 +0.9%
    2002-- $25,560 +30.9%
    2001$19 $19,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sylvan Hills