Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    1848 Mimi Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040

    4beds
    2,008sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $305,000 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,000

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $1,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow! Enjoy peaceful, country living on .77 acres, with no backyard neighbors and no HOA! This home has many updates throughout including: stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and white oak flooring. The basement space has been fully renovated, and can be used as an in-law suite, teen suite, bonus/flex space OR use for *rental income*! Sellers have added a kitchen area to the basement flex space, converted the garage to a bedroom space, and installed a water softener in the home. A generous area of the backyard is fully-fenced with a large gate you can drive through. Green storage building to remain. Close to the river and only 10 minutes to the marina and Liberty Park walking trails. Don't miss your chance to own this little country gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leah Olivotti 815-978-1757,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Garrett Pitts, 374017

    Real Broker

    Jarod Sadler, 351419

    Real Broker

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3147695MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 242 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x11
    Other
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 220 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x10
    Living room
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Recreation room
    • Features: Basement Level
    • Level: Basement Level
    • Area: 330 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,008
    • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,004
    • Finished area below ground: 1,004

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 063091O A 00600 00013091O
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarksville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$305,000-1.6%$152/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3147695 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$310,000$154/sqft
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$310,000+12.7%$154/sqft
    9/28/2023Sold$275,000$137/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2553182 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Contingent$275,000$137/sqft
    8/29/2023Listed for sale$275,000$137/sqft
    8/19/2023Contingent$275,000$137/sqft
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$275,000$137/sqft
    8/4/2023Contingent$275,000+0%$137/sqft
    7/27/2023Listed for sale$274,900+71.8%$137/sqft
    5/5/2023Sold$160,000-28.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2460385 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Price change$225,000-15.1%$112/sqft
    11/19/2022Listed for sale$265,000+32.5%$132/sqft
    11/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2429710 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listed for sale$200,000$100/sqft
    9/10/2022Contingent$200,000$100/sqft
    9/7/2022Listed for sale$200,000$100/sqft
    8/25/2022Contingent$200,000$100/sqft
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$200,000+53.8%$100/sqft
    11/4/2019Sold$130,000+8.3%$65/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2059992 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Pending sale$120,000$60/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2059992 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$120,000+51.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2059992 Report a problem
    9/30/1996Sold$79,000+68.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/1995Sold$46,956$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,261 +20.2%$60,025 +71.1%
    2023$1,049 $35,075
    2022$1,049 0%$35,075
    2021$1,049 +3.6%$35,075 +3.5%
    2020$1,013 0%$33,875
    2019$1,013 $33,875 +69%
    2018$1,013 +10.8%$20,050 -32.7%
    2017$914 $29,775
    2016$914 $29,775
    2015$914 +3.2%$29,775
    2014$886 +13.4%$29,775 +19.7%
    2013$781 0%$24,875 0%
    2011$781 +9%$24,880
    2010$717 $24,880
    2009$717 $24,880
    2008-- $24,880 +11%
    2007$704 $22,409
    2006$704 +11.2%$22,409 +14.8%
    2005$633 +11.3%$19,526
    2004$568 $19,526
    2002$568 $19,526 +10%
    2001-- $17,747 -75%
    2000-- $70,987

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37040