Skip main navigation
Sold for $48,000
  • $48,000

    18484 Ramsey Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

    --beds
    --baths
    1.16Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great vacant lot

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George Carpenter 352-586-9098,

    Shadow Palm Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    George Carpenter, 3418517

    Shadow Palm Realty LLC

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 834158MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00609023

DateEventPrice
    10/14/2025Sold$48,000+100%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2024Sold$24,000-46.5%
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #834158 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold$44,900
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #811563 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Pending sale$44,900
    7/18/2022Price change$44,900-10%
    4/5/2022Listed for sale$49,900+53.5%
    4/13/2005Sold$32,500+441.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2004Sold$6,000+71.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2002Sold$3,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$488 +7.3%$30,195 +9.1%
    2023$455 +34.1%$27,679 +288%
    2022$339 +35.2%$7,134 +10%
    2021$251 +9.5%$6,485 +10%
    2020$229 +34.1%$5,895 +10%
    2019$171 +74%$5,359 -37.4%
    2018$98 -41.3%$8,555 +21.4%
    2017$167 $7,046 +75%
    2016$167 +20.1%$4,026
    2015$139 +3.6%$4,026
    2014$134 +107.2%$4,026
    2013$65 +5.1%$4,026
    2012$62 -26.2%$4,026 -27.3%
    2011$84 $5,536 -8.3%
    2010-- $6,039 -33.3%
    2009$137 -64.7%$9,059 -64%
    2008$387 -26.5%$25,163 -16.7%
    2006$526 $30,195 +140%
    2005-- $12,581 +316.6%
    2004$57 -1.6%$3,020
    2003$58 +19.7%$3,020 +20%
    2002$48 +1.3%$2,516
    2001$48 +18.1%$2,516 +19.9%
    2000$40 $2,099

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34614