Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,600

    1849 Shellbrook Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $365,600 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,600

    $344,000 - $388,000

    $2,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home in a great neighborhood! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home has a spacious first floor master bedroom, a bonus-room suitable for a home office, and a fenced yard. Also has vaulted ceilings, fireplace, east-facing sunroom, back deck, and a 2-car garage. House is on a tree-filled corner lot with a rose garden and garden beds. Neighborhood is wonderful for jogging, walking, and biking, with many dog owners passing by. 20 minute walk to the Village of Providence with coffee shops, restaurants, and a greenway walking path. Minutes to Publix, and close to highway AL-255 and then a quick commute to anywhere in Huntsville; 10 Minutes to Research Park, 15 minutes to Redstone Arsenal, 15 minutes to Toyota. Owner lives in the neighborhood, and provides Lawn Service (mowing, edging, and blowing only) and Pest Service. Tenants pay for utilities and internet. Pets allowed. 12 month minimum lease. Owner pays for lawn and pest services. Renter pays for utilities and internet. First and Last month due at signing. Pets allowed. 12 month minimum lease. If requested, the owner can provide the house fully furnished for $4000/mo.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1506240002097000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$2,100-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$2,250+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ValleyMLS #21855218 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for rent$2,000+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21855218 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Price change$1,895-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for rent$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2020Sold$235,500+9.5%$125/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1139173 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$215,000+16.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Legend Realty #1139173 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Sold$185,000-7.5%$98/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1074440 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Price change$199,900-2.5%$106/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv #1074440 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for sale$205,000+12.3%$108/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison #1074440 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Sold$182,500-1.3%$97/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #739560 Report a problem
    2/20/2014Listed for sale$184,900+2744.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Huntsville #739560 Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$6,500$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,648 +2.9%$62,900 +2.9%
    2024$3,546 +111.9%$61,140 +106%
    2023$1,673 +10.4%$29,680 +10.1%
    2022$1,516 +2.8%$26,960 +6.1%
    2021$1,474 +34.1%$25,420 +28.5%
    2020$1,099 +3.8%$19,780 +3.7%
    2019$1,059 $19,080 +6.1%
    2018$1,059 +6.4%$17,980
    2017$995 $17,980
    2016$995 $17,980
    2015$995 -0.6%$17,980 -0.6%
    2014$1,001 $18,080
    2013-- $18,080
    2012-- $18,080
    2011-- $18,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Ridge