BIRMINGHAM CONDO LOCATED IN THE HEART OF THE ACTION. CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND DOWNTOWN. END UNIT TOWNHOUSE WITH 2 PARKING SPACES. CHARMING STONE EXTERIOR. OPEN FLOOR PLAN. LOTS OF STORAGE AND PANTRY. EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH DOOR WALL TO PRIVATE DECK WITH MATURE TREES. SPACIOUS PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH 2 CLOSETS AND BUILT INS. PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH GLASS BLOCK WINDOWS. BIRMINGHAM SCHOOLS.
For sale
$275,000
185 Coolidge Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
2beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1994
-- sqft lot
$266,200 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planCharming stone exteriorGlass block windowsEat-in kitchenEnd unit townhouse
- 2 days |
- 201 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Mahdawiyan 248-722-0722,
RE/MAX New Trend 248-553-5050
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261034826
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Other
- Level: Second
Other
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 X 11
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 520
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 2030478071
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: End Unit,Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: BIRMINGHAM CORNERS OCCPN 846
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
Location
- Region: Birmingham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,880
- Annual tax amount: $4,704
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$266,200
$253,000 - $280,000
$2,309/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+1.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $270,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+107.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2013 | Listing removed | $130,000$83/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2012 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $140,000$90/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48009