Extremely well maintained home * This 2-story has a welcoming front entry leads you to a fantastic living space. There is a large great room featuring a stone fireplace. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, center island, gorgeous cabinets and dining area. There is a large owner's suite and three additional spacious bedrooms and 2.5 Baths. Covered back porch and privacy fenced back yard *
For sale
$379,900
185 Dublin Loop, Grovetown, GA 30813
4beds
2,404sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$379,300 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Stone fireplaceCenter islandDining areaGranite counter topsGorgeous cabinetsLarge great roomCovered back porch
- 27 days |
- 301 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Alan Greene 706-284-7700,
David Greene Realty, Llc
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98256503
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Breakfast Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Other
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,404
- Total interior livable area: 2,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
Lot
- Dimensions: 64.75 x 150.15 x 54.77 x 150.17
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 31
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $550 annually
Location
- Region: Grovetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,379
- Annual tax amount: $1,193
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$379,300
$360,000 - $398,000
$2,299/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $379,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+4.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Sold | $364,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Pending sale | $364,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $364,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 -67.4% | $377,379 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $3,665 +113.7% | $360,919 +122% |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $162,611 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30813