Welcome home to this 4 bed -2 bath home nestled in the Pick Subdivision of Elmhurst. This home is full of stylish updates. Laminate flooring, fresh paint and recess lighting throughout the open concept main living space. Kitchen includes updated cabinetry, hardware, full suite of SS appliances and quartz countertops. Both full baths have been updated and include beautiful walk-in showers. Oversized 2 car garage with plenty of room for extra storage. This home is located on a beautiful, quiet, tree lined street while conveniently located to multiple amenities including - The Prairie Path, Villa Park Metra, Highways, Shopping, Pick Park and O'hare Airport!
House for rent
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
185 S Pick Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
4beds
1,372sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Dogs OK
Central air
Gas dryer hookup laundry
2 Garage spaces parking
Natural gas, forced air
What's special
Stylish updatesFresh paintQuartz countertopsLaminate flooringUpdated cabinetryBeautiful walk-in showers
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Asphalt, Detached, Flooring: Laminate, Foyer, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Owned, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, In Unit, No Disability Access, Patio, Pets - Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Roof Type: Asphalt, Screens, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0603406009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1927
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12565970 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Listing removed | $3,100$2/sqft |
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$2/sqft |
| 3/22/2021 | Sold | $245,000-2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2021 | Contingent | $250,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2021 | Pending sale | $250,000$182/sqft |
Source: Alliance Real Estate Group Inc. #10948468 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000$182/sqft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data #10948468 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Listing removed | $250,000$182/sqft |
Source: Oswego - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Your Place Realty #10927003 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Price change | $250,000-1.9%$182/sqft |
| 11/11/2020 | Price change | $254,900-1.6%$186/sqft |
| 9/17/2020 | Pending sale | $259,000$189/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT REALTORS - Your Place Realty #10779305 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $259,000$189/sqft |
Source: Oswego - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Your Place Realty #10779305 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Pending sale | $259,000$189/sqft |
| 8/3/2020 | Price change | $259,000-3.3%$189/sqft |
| 7/22/2020 | Price change | $267,900-2.6%$195/sqft |
| 7/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $275,000+34.1%$200/sqft |
| 7/30/2003 | Sold | $205,000+26.9%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2001 | Sold | $161,500$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 60126