185 Thompson Rd, Dickson, TN 37055
Home value
$899,800
$855,000 - $945,000
$3,698/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,698/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,698/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,225/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,225/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sharon Kinser 615-406-9445,
Tarkington & Harwell Realtors®, LLC,
Doug Kinser 931-698-4439,
Mossy Oak Properties, Tennessee Land & Farm, LLC
Donald G. Martin, MRP, ABR, SRS, Broker, 330398
Haus Realty & Management LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 425 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x25
Bedroom 2
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Kitchen
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x20
Living room
- Area: 391 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x23
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Electric Range, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,520
- Total interior livable area: 3,520 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,520
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 11.67 Acres
- Features: Other, Rolling Slope
- Topography: Other,Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 072 02013 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dickson
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $899,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $899,900$256/sqft |
Source: REALSTACK #3132924 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Contingent | $899,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,900+185.7%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Sold | $315,000-68.5%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listing removed | $999,999$284/sqft |
Source: REALSTACK #2817161 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $999,999+17%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Sold | $855,000+128%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Sold | $375,000-67.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000+30.8%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $879,000-56%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | $1,999,999$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Price change | $1,999,999-9%$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,197,900$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,197,900$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,197,900-8.4%$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Price change | $2,399,900-7.7%$682/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Price change | $2,599,900-3.7%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,700,000$767/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $217,450 |
| 2024 | $3,675 +1.6% | $217,450 +41.3% |
| 2023 | $3,617 -0.6% | $153,925 -0.6% |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $154,825 |
| 2021 | $3,638 +342.7% | $154,825 +342.7% |
| 2020 | $822 | $34,975 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37055