185 Treadway Rd, Beattyville, KY 41311
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$954/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$954/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$954/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,298/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,298/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kenneth DeGrant 859-200-2084,
High Point Realty & Auction
Kenneth DeGrant, 281524
High Point Realty & Auction
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,792
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: deedd198706
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $206,250+159.4%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2007 | Sold | $79,500$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $632 -10.9% | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $710 +46% | $95,000 +23.4% |
| 2021 | $486 +444.8% | $77,000 +1084.6% |
| 2020 | $89 -1.4% | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $91 +0.3% | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $90 -1.4% | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $92 +15.8% | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $79 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $79 +3.7% | $6,500 |
| 2013 | $76 | $6,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 41311