Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $986,200

    185 Trowbridge Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30350

    6beds
    3,123sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $986,200 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $4,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $986,200

    $937,000 - $1.04M

    $4,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exclusive Princeton Falls swim-tennis community in Sandy Springs. Convenient location; walk to shopping, high school, and easy highway access. Sunny, open floor plan excellent for entertaining family and friends. Master on the main with spacious sitting room. Finished basement perfect for growing family. Neighborhood Description Great swim tennis with life guard on duty. Active HOA with events throughout the year. Chldren and dog friendly community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,123 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170076LL0392

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandy Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$865,000-1.1%$277/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7182813 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$875,000$280/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10135645 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$875,000$280/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10135645 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$875,000$280/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10135645 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$875,000+3.6%$280/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7182813 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listing removed$845,000$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7097491 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$845,000$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7097491 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Pending sale$845,000$271/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10080169 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$845,000+59.4%$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7097491 Report a problem
    3/30/2015Sold$530,000-3.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2013Listing removed$550,000$176/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5104862 Report a problem
    3/15/2013Price change$550,000+4%$176/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5104862 Report a problem
    2/16/2013Price change$529,000-2.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5104862 Report a problem
    1/31/2013Price change$542,000-1.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5104862 Report a problem
    1/19/2013Price change$549,000-4.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2012Listed for sale$575,000+4.5%$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2011Sold$550,000+2%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2002Sold$539,000+226.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2001Sold$165,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,295 -27.6%$344,280 +19.5%
    2023$5,931 -6%$288,000 +10.6%
    2022$6,306 -3.1%$260,400 +7.3%
    2021$6,506 +0.2%$242,760 +5.6%
    2020$6,491 +14.5%$229,960 +24.6%
    2019$5,670 $184,560
    2018$5,670 $184,560 -5.6%
    2017$5,670 +8.7%$195,480 -7.8%
    2016$5,215 -24.6%$212,000 +4.3%
    2015$6,917 -3.8%$203,240
    2014$7,191 +647.9%$203,240
    2013$962 -83.6%$203,240
    2012$5,871 $203,240 +4%
    2011-- $195,480
    2010$6,235 +4.4%$195,480 -25.1%
    2009$5,972 $261,160
    2008-- $261,160 +24.8%
    2007$6,455 $209,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30350