Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $433,500

    1850 E DEL RIO Street, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    3beds
    1,183sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    3,449 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath remodel in Fincher Farms! Close to the 202 freeway and San Tan Mall. Great room concept with new vinyl flooring and new baseboards. Eat in kitchen with new island and cabinets. New granite and appliances, new fixtures, and epoxy in the garage. Home was painted inside and out. This one won't last long!
    8 days
    |
    811
    |
    84
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jean Grimes 602-373-0133,

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7028478MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,183
      • Total interior livable area: 1,183 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 3,449 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30441787

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002
      Details
      • Builder name: Scott Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: FINCHER FARMS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $100 monthly
      • HOA name: Fincher Farms
      • HOA phone: 480-941-1077
      Location
      • Region: Gilbert

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $321,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,372
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$433,500+67.7%$366/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7028478 Report a problem
        6/10/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
        Source: NextHome Source #5933948 Report a problem
        6/2/2019Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
        Source: NextHome Source #5933948 Report a problem
        5/15/2019Sold$258,500-0.6%$219/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5905277 Report a problem
        4/6/2019Pending sale$260,000+4%$220/sqft
        Source: Presidential Realty, LLC #5905277 Report a problem
        4/3/2019Listed for sale$249,900+85.7%$211/sqft
        Source: Presidential Realty, LLC #5905277 Report a problem
        10/11/2002Sold$134,579$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,327 +3.8%$32,100 -6.1%
        2024$1,278 -0.5%$34,200 +156.6%
        2023$1,285 -0.5%$13,327 -36.3%
        2022$1,291 -1.6%$20,920 +6.3%
        2021$1,311 +7.6%$19,680 +9.2%
        2020$1,218 +22.8%$18,030 +12.8%
        2019$993 $15,980 +9.8%
        2018$993 +3.5%$14,560 +9.9%
        2017$959 +6%$13,250 +2.2%
        2016$904 -5%$12,960 +9.6%
        2015$952 $11,830 +25.6%
        2014-- $9,420 +20.6%
        2013-- $7,810 -13.2%
        2012-- $9,000 -13.3%
        2011-- $10,380 -11%
        2010-- $11,660 -25.5%
        2009-- $15,650 -16.5%
        2008-- $18,750 +5.6%
        2007-- $17,750 +71.5%
        2006-- $10,350
        2005-- $10,350 +16.3%
        2004-- $8,900 +297.3%
        2003-- $2,240
        2002-- $2,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fincher Farms

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable