Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    1850 E Main St #1, Rochester, NY 14609

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Completely renovatedFully furnishedOff street parking
    All inclusive living at its finest! Pay 1 price to live, never have a utility or internet bill again! -- For rent is the 1st floor unit of a duplex -- It is available fully furnished as pictured or empty -- Completely renovated -- All utilities, including high speed internet heat and AC are included in rent -- Free laundry in the house -- Dog friendly with fenced in Dog Run in backyard -- Off street parking -- Snow / Lawn care included in rent - never mow or shovel again! -- Quarterly Professional Cleaning included in rent for stays of 180+ days Price Listed is for 12 month lease Furnished. Furnished Leases available starting at $3000 for 1 month, and decreasing with longer commitments! Apply for free on Zillow and text or message us today to tour! All utilities included. Fully furnished. Leases can be 1 - 12 months in length.
    4 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Internet included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Pet Park, Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$2,150-8.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listing removed$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$2,350+17.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$2,000-20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$2,500+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2024Price change$2,000-20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2024Price change$2,500+66.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Price change$1,500-40%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$2,4990%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Winton Village