1850 Newborn Rd, Rutledge, GA 30663
Home value
$728,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,636/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,195/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,195/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Greg Barnard,
Harry Norman Realtors,
Erin Yabroudy,
Harry Norman Realtors
Greg Barnard, 384120
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, His and Hers Closets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Partial
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Keeping Room, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,671
- Total interior livable area: 4,671 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,551
- Finished area below ground: 1,120
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, Dock
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool, Rural, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 12 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 02006100A
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Cedar, Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
Community
- Community features: Boating, Fishing, Lake
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2025 | Sold | $725,000-3.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Pending sale | $750,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $750,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Pending sale | $750,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $750,000-11.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Listing removed | $850,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $850,000+6.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Listing removed | $799,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $799,000+128.9%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Sold | $349,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Pending sale | $349,000$75/sqft |
Source: Breco Benton Auction LLC #8429460 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Price change | $349,000-12.7%$75/sqft |
| 9/18/2018 | Price change | $399,995-10.9%$86/sqft |
| 8/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $449,000$96/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,086 +5.9% | $223,216 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $4,804 -0.4% | $204,426 +3.7% |
| 2022 | $4,822 +29.3% | $197,120 +29.8% |
| 2021 | $3,730 +7.8% | $151,870 |
| 2020 | $3,461 +0.5% | $151,870 -15.6% |
| 2019 | $3,443 -1.7% | $180,031 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $3,501 +6.2% | $177,453 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $3,297 +8% | $167,824 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $154,738 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $3,052 -5% | $151,204 +24.4% |
| 2014 | $3,214 +35.6% | $121,504 +17.1% |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $103,756 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30663