**SEE UPDATED PHOTOS! 2ND HOME RECENTLY RENOVATED!*** 5 acres with multiple homesites, in ground swimming pool and 1500 sqft workshop. Here is a privileged opportunity to have your own self sufficient homestead life just minutes away from charming downtown Conway. At nearly 3000 sqft the traditional main farmhouse with gorgeous wrap around deck takes a contemporary spin with a modern floor plan. This sprawling three bedroom primary has the master bedroom with en-suite, open living areas and office on the first floor. Bedrooms two and three are upstairs and share a loft space and full bath. Out back is your fully fenced in-ground swimming pool with covered area perfect for get togethers! Next to the pool is the massive workshop split into a shop and garage areas and an upstairs space currently utilized for extra storage. Just across the driveway is the stand alone guest house with over 1200 sqft. This two bedroom, two bathroom home makes a fantastic opportunity for a family style compound, an income supplementing rental, or even a bed and breakfast opportunity. 1850 Pitch Landing is 3 miles to the Waccamaw River and only 5 miles to downtown Conway. Of course just over the river are all the highly desirable Grand Strand beaches full of surf, sand and entertainment. The potential for this hobby farm is only limited to your imagination! -A place for horses and livestock? Yes! -Areas to support yourself by growing your own food? Yes! -Space to grow an EXCEPTIONAL life? YES, YES, YES!!!!!!!! If this is the one you've been waiting for, schedule your showing before it's too late!
For sale
Price cut: $35K (4/28)
$699,900
1850 Pitch Landing Rd. #1848 Pitch Landing Rd, Conway, SC 29527
--beds
--baths
4,176sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$677,000 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Traditional main farmhouseLoft spaceGorgeous wrap around deckModern floor planIn ground swimming poolMaster bedroom with en-suiteSprawling three bedroom primary
- 93 days |
- 1,492 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Asbury Coastal Group Office:843-903-4400,
CB Sea Coast Advantage CF,
Michael Bazinet 843-798-1101,
CB Sea Coast Advantage CF
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2604135
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,864
- Total interior livable area: 4,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Private
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Pool features: Association, Community
Lot
- Features: Irregular Lot, Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional parcels included: 38010040014,
- Parcel number: 38010040010
- Resale
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$677,000
$643,000 - $711,000
$1,538/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $699,900-4.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $734,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Contingent | $734,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $734,900-0.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $740,000-5.1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $779,900-1.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $794,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29527