Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $37,370

    18504 Perth Ave, Homewood, IL 60430

    $--/sqft
    $2,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 18504 Perth Ave, Homewood, IL 60430.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3101213009

DateEventPrice
    1/27/2000Sold$181,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,432 -0.3%$3,737 +27.8%
    2022$1,436 +0%$2,925
    2021$1,435 +4.3%$2,925
    2020$1,377 +7.4%$2,925 +12.5%
    2019$1,282 +2.7%$2,600
    2018$1,249 +1.8%$2,600
    2017$1,226 +3.1%$2,600 +6.7%
    2016$1,189 -0.3%$2,437
    2015$1,192 +2.1%$2,437
    2014$1,168 +9.2%$2,437
    2013$1,070 +2.5%$2,437
    2012$1,044 +6.5%$2,437
    2011$980 +5.6%$2,437 -6.3%
    2010$927 -0.5%$2,600
    2009$932 -30.4%$2,600 -37.5%
    2008$1,339 +6.3%$4,160 +6.7%
    2007$1,260 +1%$3,900
    2006$1,247 -0.5%$3,900
    2005$1,253 +6%$3,900 +7.1%
    2004$1,183 +0.6%$3,643
    2003$1,176 +4.2%$3,643
    2002$1,129 +1.5%$3,643
    2001$1,113 -0.2%$3,643
    2000$1,115 -1.7%$3,643
    1999$1,135 $3,643

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60430