Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1851 Columbia Rd NW APT 309, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    509sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Bike storageOversized windowsHigh ceilingsSun-filled homeHardwood floors throughoutCloset spacePackage room
    Discover the best of city living at 1851 Columbia Rd NW #309 a charming 1BR/1BA condo ideally located between Kalorama and Adams Morgan. This sun-filled home features high ceilings, oversized windows, and hardwood floors throughout. The open living/dining area offers flexible space for relaxing or entertaining, complemented by an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry. The spacious bedroom offers excellent natural light and closet space. Additional perks include 300 cu ft of secure personal storage located in the building, a trash chute on the floor, and convenient common laundry facilities just downstairs. The Woodley Condominium offers an elevator, package room, bike storage ($100/year), and a warm, pet-friendly community with periodic social events. All utilities (except internet) are included in the rent. Pet policy: $300 refundable deposit + $25/month fee per pet. Unbeatable location right next to Kalorama Park, with abundance of restaurants, cafes, nightlife, and weekly farmers markets. Bus routes (42/43) stop almost outside your door, and Woodley Park Metro is just 0.6 miles away, providing easy access to the entire city. Comfort, convenience, and vibrant NW DC living all in one! Interested applicants will be asked to complete a background check as part of the application. Minimum one year lease term, unless specified otherwise. Confirm with the listing agent directly that the application window is still open prior to submitting an application. All application fees are non-refundable. Property will be professionally managed by Globe Trotter Properties LLC, an equal opportunity housing firm.
    18 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 509 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25502030

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,500+19.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2023Price change$2,095-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$2,150-1.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2023Price change$2,190-2.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$2,250+7.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/24/2022Price change$2,100+5.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/22/2022Listed for rent$1,990$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/6/2021Price change$1,990-2.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/26/2021Price change$2,050-1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for rent$2,090+2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listing removed$2,050$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/14/2019Price change$2,050-2.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/8/2019Price change$2,100-4.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listed for rent$2,190-0.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2018Price change$2,200-4.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2018Price change$2,300-4.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2018Listed for rent$2,400+26.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$285,000-10%$560/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #DCDC145524_100 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listing removed$1,900$4/sqft
    Source: Washington Tenants Report a problem
    7/16/2013Price change$1,900-3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Washington Tenants Report a problem
    6/25/2013Price change$1,975-6%$4/sqft
    Source: Washington Tenants Report a problem
    6/20/2013Listed for rent$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Washington Tenants Report a problem
    5/9/2013Sold$316,600+3%$622/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2008Sold$307,500+7.9%$604/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2004Sold$285,101+96.6%$560/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2001Sold$145,000$285/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan