Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,624/mo

    Fees may apply

    1852 Auburn Rd #2991, Dacula, GA 30019

    4beds
    2,464sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon May 25 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome to our townhome and single-family home rental community, located in the charming town of Dacula, GA. With a variety of 3 and 4-bedroom layouts to choose from, you'll discover open, spacious interiors that are perfect for creating memories with family and friends. Our community is not just about the homes; it's a place where you can relax by the pool, savor delightful moments at the grilling stations, socialize in our inviting clubroom, and even enjoy quality time with your family at our community playground.
    84 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 24/7 Emergency Maintenance, BBQ/Picnic Area, Convenient to Retail, Restaurants & Entertainment, Exclusive Resident Events, Granite Countertops, Heating: Electric, Online Rental Payment Options, Pet Friendly, Professionally Landscaped Grounds, Professionally Managed
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 17 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$2,624-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$2,701-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$2,781-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$2,871+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$2,822+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$2,754+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$2,636+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,612-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$2,692+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$2,608+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$2,532-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$2,632-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$2,706-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$2,732+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$2,557-11.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$2,884-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$2,930$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30019