Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $217,500

    1852 Bar Harbor Rd, Columbus, OH 43219

    3beds
    2baths
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    8,178 Square Feet Lot
    $217,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 960 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1852 Bar Harbor Rd, Columbus, OH 43219.
    46 days
    |
    28
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,178 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01014861600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Conventional
      Materials
      • Wood
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Columbus

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $153,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,413

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $217,500

        $200,000 - $233,000

        $1,570/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Sold$145,500-23.4%$152/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/11/2025Listing removed$189,900$198/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225012587 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Contingent$189,900$198/sqft
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$189,900-0.1%$198/sqft
        12/31/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223005809 Report a problem
        7/8/2023Listed for sale$190,000$198/sqft
        6/23/2023Contingent$190,000$198/sqft
        6/6/2023Listed for sale$190,000$198/sqft
        5/9/2023Pending sale$190,000$198/sqft
        3/7/2023Listed for sale$190,000+28.8%$198/sqft
        11/2/2021Sold$147,500-13.2%$154/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #221030754 Report a problem
        8/9/2021Listed for sale$170,000+86.4%$177/sqft
        11/15/2007Sold$91,200$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,413 +1.3%$53,770
        2023$2,382 +86.1%$53,770 +117.9%
        2022$1,280 -0.2%$24,680
        2021$1,282 -0.1%$24,680
        2020$1,284 +7.4%$24,680 +25.2%
        2019$1,196 +0.2%$19,710
        2018$1,193 $19,710
        2017$1,193 -22%$19,710 -14.7%
        2016$1,530 +10.2%$23,100
        2015$1,389 $23,100
        2014$1,389 +82.1%$23,100 -10%
        2013$763 -48.9%$25,655
        2011$1,493 -6.6%$25,655 -11.2%
        2010$1,598 +6.4%$28,875
        2008$1,502 +18.7%$28,875
        2007$1,265 +0.4%--
        2006$1,261 +4.2%--
        2005$1,210 +22%--
        2004$992 +20.1%--
        2003$825 +0.4%--
        2002$822 +9.8%--
        2001$749 -0.5%--
        2000$752 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Brittany Hills

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Some Transit
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable