Discover easy living in this inviting single-story home nestled within the gated 55+ community of Villa De Jardines. Filled with natural light and vaulted ceilings, the open floor plan creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry and a cozy dining nook, making everyday moments feel special. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and private bath designed for comfort. Step outside to a serene covered patio and low-maintenance desert landscaping ideal for enjoying Arizona's beautiful sunsets. Residents enjoy access to a heated pool, spa, and clubhouse, all conveniently located near golf, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Experience the comfort and lifestyle you've been waiting for.
Foreclosure
$235,000
1852 E SYCAMORE Road, Casa Grande, AZ 85122
2beds
1,571sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
5,941 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$120/mo HOA
What's special
- 38 days |
- 595 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul Whittle 602-770-4830,
American Allstar Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7013540

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,571
- Total interior livable area: 1,571 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Spa features: None, Bath
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 5,941 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 50576077
- Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks),Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Community Spa Htd
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: VILLA DE JARDINES PHASE 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $360 quarterly
- HOA name: Villa de Jardines
- HOA phone: 480-829-7400
Location
- Region: Casa Grande
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,253
- Annual tax amount: $1,328
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2026 | Sold | $268,120-10.6%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | $300,000+1.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2021 | Pending sale | $295,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $295,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Contingent | $295,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Price change | $295,000-1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Price change | $298,000-0.7%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $300,000+30.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Sold | $229,500-2.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $234,500$149/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #6158677 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2020 | Pending sale | $234,500$149/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #6158677 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $234,500+43.9%$149/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #6158677 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Sold | $163,000-3%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $168,000-1.2%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Rox Realty #5226447 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2005 | Sold | $169,961$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,328 +6.2% | $22,025 +4.5% |
| 2025 | $1,251 -2.4% | $21,078 -23.5% |
| 2024 | $1,282 +1.6% | $27,557 +32.7% |
| 2023 | $1,262 -6.1% | $20,773 -12.5% |
| 2022 | $1,344 -6.5% | $23,739 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $1,437 +5% | $22,648 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $1,369 +0.9% | $19,772 +63.1% |
| 2019 | $1,356 +2.6% | $12,124 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $1,322 +3.8% | $11,819 -2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,275 +4.4% | $12,129 |
| 2016 | $1,221 +23.7% | -- |
| 2014 | $987 | $7,272 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $8,306 -25.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,184 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85122