Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $257,100

    1852 Johnson Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $257,100 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,100

    $237,000 - $278,000

    $1,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CHARMING UPDATED RANCHER! 2-3 BR, 2 full baths, LR, DR, & equipped kitchen. Finished attic-extra space & storage! large screened-in sunporch; 1-car garage; 0.5 acre corner lot w/in walking distance to school & convenient access to town.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110E10Q036000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chambersburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2016Sold$130,000+4.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2016Price change$124,900-3.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Inc. #FL8762500 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$129,900-16.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Inc. #FL8762500 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for sale$154,900-11.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Inc. #FL8762500 Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$174,900+29.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2006Sold$135,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,005 +6.5%$12,280
    2023$1,883 +2.4%$12,280
    2022$1,839 +6.3%$12,280 +6.3%
    2021$1,729 +2.7%$11,550
    2020$1,684 +5.1%$11,550
    2018$1,602 +384.1%$11,550
    2017$331 $11,550
    2016$331 +7.3%$11,550
    2015$308 $11,550
    2014$308 $11,550
    2013$308 +2.9%$11,550
    2012$300 $11,550
    2011$300 $11,550
    2010$300 +2%$11,550
    2009$294 +15.9%$11,550
    2008$254 +0.9%$11,550
    2007$251 $11,550
    2006$251 -67.5%$11,550
    2005$774 +300%$11,550
    2004$193 +13.6%$11,550
    2003$170 +35.3%$11,550
    2000$126 $11,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17202