1852 Patrick Rd, Dacula, GA 30019
Home value
$914,000
$868,000 - $960,000
$4,686/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,686/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,686/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,684/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,684/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Compass
Vickie Severcool, 239548
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Sauna
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,252
- Total interior livable area: 6,252 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,970
- Finished area below ground: 1,282
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: R3002B592
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/9/2024 | Sold | $910,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Pending sale | $910,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $910,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $910,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Pending sale | $910,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $910,000+61.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Sold | $565,000-0.7%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Pending sale | $569,000$91/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #6126787 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $569,000+35.5%$91/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY, FIRST ATLANTA #6126787 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2014 | Sold | $419,900$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2014 | Pending sale | $419,900$67/sqft |
Source: Peggy Slappey Properties, Inc. #5137975 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $419,900+765.8%$67/sqft |
| 2/4/2013 | Sold | $48,500-11.8%$8/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Price change | $55,000-12%$9/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - NRT Development Advisors-Midtown #3176622 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $62,500$10/sqft |
Source: Morris & Raper Realtors, Inc. #4247757 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,058 +17% | $319,480 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $9,448 +9.7% | $310,880 +6% |
| 2023 | $8,611 +1.4% | $293,360 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $8,493 +15.7% | $265,560 +30.4% |
| 2021 | $7,340 +2.5% | $203,720 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $7,162 +14.5% | $193,240 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $193,240 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $6,255 +8.9% | $193,360 +15.1% |
| 2016 | $5,742 -0.8% | $167,960 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $167,960 +15.7% |
| 2014 | $5,787 | $145,160 +1477.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,200 -70.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,320 |
| 2009 | -- | $31,320 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30019