1853 Pine Rd, Homewood, IL 60430
Home value
$248,600
$226,000 - $273,000
$2,299/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,822/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,822/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1.5
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2931401047
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1919
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Homewood
Other
Other facts
- 2nd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
- 3rd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
- 4th Bedroom Level \ Basement
- Additional Rooms \ No additional rooms
- Addtl Room 1 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
- Age \ 100+ Years
- Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft \ 0
- Basement \ Basement (Y/N) \ Full
- Basement \ Basement (Y/N) \ Walkout
- Basement \ Basement \ Partially Finished
- Bedrooms \ 2nd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
- Bedrooms \ 3rd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
- Bedrooms \ 4th Bedroom Level \ Basement
- Bedrooms \ Master Bedroom Level \ Main Level
- Built Before 1978 (Y\N) \ Yes
- Compensation paid on \ Net Lease Price
- Dates \ Age \ 100+ Years
- Dates \ Built Before 1978 (Y/N) \ Yes
- Exterior Building Type \ Frame
- Family Room Level \ Not Applicable
- Flooring: Laminate
- Garage On-Site \ Yes
- Garage Ownership \ Owned
- Heating and Cooling \ Heat/Fuel \ Gas
- Heating: Gas
- Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Bedroom
- Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Full Bath
- Interior Property Features \ Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
- Kitchen Level \ Main Level
- Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
- Living Room Level \ Main Level
- Lot Dimensions \ 11
- Lot Dimensions \ 648SF
- MLS Listing ID: 10602339
- MLS Name: MRED ZDD (MRED ZDD)
- Managing Broker (Y\N) \ Yes
- Master Bedroom Level \ Main Level
- Materials \ Exterior Building Type \ Frame
- Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Bedroom
- Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Full Bath
- Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
- Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ Skylight(s)
- Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ Wood Laminate Floors
- Other Rooms \ Additional Rooms \ No additional rooms
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 1 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Dining Room Level \ Main Level
- Other Rooms \ Family Room Level \ Not Applicable
- Other Rooms \ Kitchen Level \ Main Level
- Other Rooms \ Laundry Level \ Basement
- Other Rooms \ Living Room Level \ Main Level
- Other \ Compensation paid on \ Net Lease Price
- Other \ Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
- Other \ Managing Broker (Y/N) \ Yes
- Other \ Special Compensation Info. \ Bonus
- Other \ Status \ Active
- Parking Type \ Garage
- Sewer \ Sewer-Public
- Size \ Lot Dimensions \ 11
- Size \ Lot Dimensions \ 648SF
- Size \ Square Feet Source \ Estimated
- Special Compensation Info. \ Bonus
- Square Feet Source \ Estimated
- Status \ Active
- Total Sq Ft \ 0
- Type and Style \ Type of Rental Property \ Detached
- Type of Rental Property \ Detached
- Utilities \ Sewer \ Sewer-Public
- Water \ Public
- Water \ Water \ Public
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $247,000+12900%$247/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Listing removed | $1,675$2/sqft |
Source: Keri Hir #10602339 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2020 | Sold | $1,900-97.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2019 | Price change | $1,675-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Keri Hir #10560675 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Price change | $1,695-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Keri Hir #10560675 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Price change | $1,699-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Keri Hir #10560675 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Keri Hir #10560675 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Sold | $70,000-36.4%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listing removed | $110,000$110/sqft |
Source: Foster & Williams Real Estate #10338237 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $110,000$110/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,142 +30.5% | $18,999 +63.4% |
| 2022 | $6,239 +7.2% | $11,629 |
| 2021 | $5,817 +3.3% | $11,629 |
| 2020 | $5,631 +55.6% | $11,629 +9.3% |
| 2019 | $3,619 +3.4% | $10,638 |
| 2018 | $3,500 -0.9% | $10,638 |
| 2017 | $3,533 -1.7% | $10,638 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $3,595 +2.7% | $9,737 |
| 2015 | $3,499 +1.1% | $9,737 |
| 2014 | $3,459 -7.6% | $9,737 -12.1% |
| 2013 | $3,745 +0.5% | $11,080 |
| 2012 | $3,726 +1.6% | $11,080 |
| 2011 | $3,667 -2.4% | $11,080 -22% |
| 2010 | $3,756 +7.6% | $14,214 |
| 2009 | $3,492 +5.8% | $14,214 -5% |
| 2008 | $3,300 +1.3% | $14,963 +8.5% |
| 2007 | $3,258 +3.3% | $13,787 |
| 2006 | $3,156 +6.8% | $13,787 |
| 2005 | $2,955 -0.1% | $13,787 +25.6% |
| 2004 | $2,957 -0.7% | $10,977 |
| 2003 | $2,978 -11.5% | $10,977 |
| 2002 | $3,366 +51.8% | $10,977 +17% |
| 2001 | $2,216 -1.9% | $9,384 |
| 2000 | $2,260 +1.4% | $9,384 |
| 1999 | $2,228 | $9,384 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60430