Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $325,000

    1855 Edgewood Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1952
    2,200 Square Feet Lot
    $316,100 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coming Soon! Over 1900 sqft of living space - This beautifully updated brick townhome features a stunning renovated kitchen that has been opened up to the dining room for a bright, modern flow. With a brand-new HVAC system, gleaming hardwoods, and a finished walk-out basement, this one is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Prime commuter location near I-83 and I-695 - More to Come!
    11 days
    |
    181
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harry Long 240-863-4042,

    Douglas Realty, LLC 8669873937

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2162042MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 640
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,280
      • Finished area below ground: 640

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,200 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04090907830270

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $239,033
      • Annual tax amount: $2,872
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $316,100

        $300,000 - $332,000

        $1,964/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/9/2018Sold$215,000+0%$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/10/2018Pending sale$214,900$112/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Excellence #1001539418 Report a problem
        6/5/2018Listed for sale$214,900+27.9%$112/sqft
        3/7/2014Sold$168,000-6.4%$88/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/8/2013Listed for sale$179,500$93/sqft
        Source: Prudential Homesale YWGC Realty #BC8199841 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,368 +21.8%$237,000 +3.9%
        2024$2,765 +4.1%$228,100 +4.1%
        2023$2,657 +4.2%$219,200 +4.2%
        2022$2,549 +5.3%$210,300 +5.3%
        2021$2,422 +5.5%$199,800 +5.5%
        2020$2,294 +5.9%$189,300 +5.9%
        2019$2,167 +5.4%$178,800 +5.4%
        2018$2,056 +5.7%$169,667 +5.7%
        2017$1,946 +13.3%$160,533 +6%
        2016$1,717 $151,400
        2015$1,717 $151,400
        2014$1,717 $151,400 -16.1%
        2013-- $180,400
        2012-- $180,400
        2011-- $180,400 -15.1%
        2010-- $212,590 +11.4%
        2009-- $190,870 +12.8%
        2008-- $169,150 +14.7%
        2007-- $147,430 +14.9%
        2006-- $128,282 +17.5%
        2005-- $109,136 +21.3%
        2004-- $89,990 +2.2%
        2003-- $88,066 +2.2%
        2002-- $86,143 +2.3%
        2001-- $84,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21286

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          55 / 100
          Good Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable