Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $189,900

    1856 Lehner Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    4beds
    1,028sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome Home to 1856 Lehner Rd, A Charming updated Cape Cod home in desirable 43224 neighborhood. This move-in ready home features 3 bedrooms plus an optional 4th/rec room or home office in the lower level and a full basement for abundant storage or future finishing. Interior highlights: updated kitchen with granite countertops, new LVP flooring, new sink & faucet, and fresh paint throughout. Two full bathrooms with main level bath featuring new LVP flooring, new vanity, updated light fixtures, fresh paint and new shower head. Freshly painted living room completes the comfortable interior. The extensive driveway can accommodate several cars or park in the one-and-a-half car garage! An amazing .43 acre fenced backyard with mature trees, and a deck off the kitchen--perfect for outdoor entertaining. Conveniently located near DeSales High School, shopping, restaurants and more!
    23 hours
    |
    274
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie M Gribben 614-395-0616,

    e-Merge Real Estate

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226017445MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,028
      • Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 130002203
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,028
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,028 +1.1%$52,430
        2023$2,996 +38.7%$52,430 +76.8%
        2022$2,159 -0.1%$29,650
        2021$2,162 -0.1%$29,650
        2020$2,165 +18.2%$29,650 +27.7%
        2019$1,831 +0.1%$23,210
        2018$1,829 $23,210
        2017$1,829 -9.8%$23,210 -0.2%
        2016$2,028 +14.6%$23,250
        2015$1,769 $23,250
        2014$1,769 +83.1%$23,250 -10%
        2013$966 -49%$25,830
        2011$1,896 -2.3%$25,830 -7.4%
        2010$1,941 +5.3%$27,895
        2008$1,844 +19.3%$27,895
        2007$1,546 +2.9%--
        2006$1,502 +3.4%--
        2005$1,453 -2.6%--
        2004$1,492 +16.9%--
        2003$1,276 +0.3%--
        2002$1,272 +4.7%--
        2001$1,214 -0.4%--
        2000$1,219 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Maize-Morse

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable