Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $585,300

    1856 NW Shevlin Park Rd, Bend, OR 97703

    2beds
    1,293sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $585,300 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $2,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,300

    $556,000 - $620,000

    $2,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,293 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Landscaping included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Stainless Steel Appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171231BB01212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bend

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$2,395+71.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$338,000-3.4%$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2017Pending sale$349,900$271/sqft
    Source: Latitude 44 Realty #201703821 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Price change$349,900-4.1%$271/sqft
    Source: Latitude 44 Realty #201703821 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for sale$365,000+23.3%$282/sqft
    Source: Latitude 44 Realty #201703821 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Alpine Property Management Report a problem
    11/24/2015Sold$296,000-1%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Alpine Property Management Report a problem
    10/3/2015Listed for sale$299,000+58.2%$231/sqft
    Source: HarcourtsThe Garner Group R.E. #201509833 Report a problem
    2/10/2012Sold$189,000-5%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2011Listed for sale$199,000-12.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Hasson #201107543 Report a problem
    5/11/2005Sold$227,500$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,090 +3.9%$242,080 +3%
    2024$3,935 +7.9%$235,030 +6.1%
    2023$3,648 +4%$221,550
    2022$3,509 +2.9%$221,550 +6.1%
    2021$3,409 $208,840
    2020-- $208,840 +6.1%
    2019$3,144 $196,860
    2018$3,144 +2.9%$196,860 +3%
    2017$3,055 +8%$191,130 +3%
    2016$2,828 $185,570 +3%
    2015$2,828 +2.8%$180,170 +3%
    2014$2,750 $174,930 +3%
    2013-- $169,840 +3%
    2012-- $164,900 +3%
    2011-- $160,100 +3%
    2010-- $155,440 +3%
    2009-- $150,920 +3%
    2008-- $146,530 +3%
    2007-- $142,270 +3%
    2006-- $138,130 +3%
    2005-- $134,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit West