Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1856 Oak Tree Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    2 beds1,000 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Detached parking
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully renovatedFreshly paintedBrand new remodeled kitchenOpen floor planAll new appliancesNew vinyl flooring

    Room details

    This is shared apartment. You will have your own private bedroom with access to a shared kitchen, living room and full bathroom. These common areas are shared with one family currently residing in the apartment. This apartment is fully renovated Charming Luxury 2nd floor apartment is available in the heart of Edison, NJ. It is on Oak Tree Road, amazing unbeatable location, lots of windows and bright light. Nearby all major highways, shopping center, restaurants, 7 minutes' drive to train station, blue ribbon school district and friendly neighborhood. Ready to lease. It is open floor plan. Apartment has 2 bedrooms, brand new remodeled kitchen and bathroom, freshly painted, new vinyl flooring and all new appliances. 1.5 months security deposit. 1 Year lease. First month rent before renting. Tenant needs to provide proof of income and copy of DL. Renters insurance required. No pets, no smoking and no alcohol. Listed by owner to avoid realtor fee. Showing by appointments only. Don't miss out golden opportunity. Address is 1856 Oak Tree Road, Edison, NJ 08820. 1.5 months security deposit. 1 Year lease. First month rent before renting. Tenant needs to provide proof of income and copy of DL. Renters insurance required. No pets, no smoking and no alcohol.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • 1.5 months security deposit. 1 Year lease. First month rent before renting. Tenant needs to provide proof of income and copy of DL. Renters insurance required. No pets, no smoking and no alcohol.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$1,000-54.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2024Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Price change$2,300+15%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$2,000-13%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Price change$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$2,500-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Oak Tree