Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,300

    18561 Lahore Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    3beds
    0baths
    3Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2017
    3 Acres Lot
    $397,300 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,300

    $330,000 - $461,000

    $1,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1744 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 18561 Lahore Rd, Orange, VA 22960.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04500000000740

DateEventPrice
    2/15/2019Sold$40,000+50.9%$23/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/8/2018Listing removed$26,500$15/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #1000141795 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for sale$26,500+10.9%$15/sqft
    2/26/2018Listing removed$23,900$14/sqft
    2/19/2018Price change$23,900-65.8%$14/sqft
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$69,900$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE #545664 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listing removed$69,900$40/sqft
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$69,900-71.1%$40/sqft
    6/21/2016Listing removed$241,900$139/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #535968 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$241,900+246.1%$139/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #535968 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listing removed$69,900$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CORNERSTONE REALTY #545664 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$69,900-71.1%$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CORNERSTONE REALTY #545664 Report a problem
    2/28/2016Listing removed$241,900$139/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #535968 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listed for sale$241,900+272.2%$139/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #535968 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listing removed$65,000$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty #OR8681335 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale$65,000$37/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,126 +6.2%$329,900 +29.9%
    2024$2,003 $254,000
    2023$2,003 $254,000
    2022$2,003 +4.2%$254,000
    2021$1,922 $254,000
    2020$1,922 +18.6%$254,000 +25.9%
    2018$1,621 0%$201,700
    2017$1,622 $201,700
    2016-- $201,700 +0%
    2015-- $201,600
    2014-- $201,600
    2013-- $201,600
    2012-- $201,600 -24.2%
    2011-- $266,100
    2010-- $266,100 -3.2%
    2009-- $274,820 +92.2%
    2003$1,158 +2.7%$143,000 +10.3%
    2002$1,128 +2.4%$129,600
    2001$1,102 +18.1%$129,600
    2000$933 $129,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22960