Active
$579,000
4beds
3baths
2,019sqft
145 Trevor Way, Crescent City, CA 95531
4beds
3baths
2,019sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1994
1.01 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$287 price/sqft
What's special
New fixturesNew lightingApple and plum treesMagnificent towering redwood treesCharming covered front porchAmple guest parkingAbundant oak cabinetry
REDWOODS & Paved Circular Driveway! TWO Master Suites! THREE Bathrooms! Tucked away at the end of Trevor Way, this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready single-story Ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a desirable split-floor plan situated on a beautiful, level one-acre park-like setting surrounded by majestic Redwoods. The charming covered front ...
- 10 days |
- 1,061 |
- 52 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: DNMLS,MLS#: 260203
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ROSE PEASLEY Cell:707-954-5024,
RE/MAX Coastal Redwoods
Source: DNMLS,MLS#: 260203
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Bath-Master, Breakfast Bar, Cabinets In Utilities, Cable, Dining-Formal, Eat-in Kitchen, Exercise Room, Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Drapes/Curt/Blinds, Skylight(s), Windows-Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Insert/Wood, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,019
- Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Decking Covered, Patio/Covered, Patio/Open
- Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fencing/Enclosed
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 131' x 335'
- Features: Located in Country, Fruit Trees, Landscaped
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 110281041000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Exterior: Excellent,Interior: Excellent
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Well Septic
- Water: Well Drilled
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Crescent City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $287/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,479
- Annual tax amount: $3,500
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,000+3.6%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $559,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $559,000+109.4%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2014 | Sold | $267,000-0.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $269,000$133/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX COASTAL REDWOODS #1400199 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Pending sale | $269,000$133/sqft |
| 4/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $269,000$133/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 +4.1% | $318,479 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,362 +2.1% | $312,236 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,293 +2.1% | $306,114 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,225 +0.6% | $300,113 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,205 +2.5% | $294,229 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,128 +1.7% | $291,213 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $285,504 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,077 +3.8% | $279,907 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $274,420 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,966 +4.2% | $269,040 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,847 +12.8% | $265,000 +10.8% |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $239,099 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $238,019 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $233,353 +1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $230,430 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $228,788 -0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $229,372 +2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $223,148 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $218,773 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $214,484 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $210,280 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $206,158 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $202,379 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $198,410 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $194,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,432/mo
Principal & interest
$2930
Property taxes
$502
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$566,900
$539,000 - $595,000
$2,566/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95531