Nestled within the highly sought-after Spring Valley Lake community, 18565 Kalin Ranch Rd offers the kind of lifestyle that makes every day feel like a getaway. Known as “The Jewel of the High Desert,” Spring Valley Lake is a vibrant, resort-style neighborhood centered around a private 200-acre lake featuring boating, fishing, beaches, parks, golf, an equestrian center, and a true sense of community.
This beautifully refreshed home welcomes you with new interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout, creating a bright, clean, and move-in ready feel from the moment you walk in. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile sun room and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout provides flexibility for growing families, entertaining guests, or creating the perfect home office, playroom, or relaxation space. The bathrooms have also been recently refreshed, adding to the home’s updated appeal.
Outside, the front yard features easy-maintenance desert landscaping that complements the natural beauty of the High Desert, while the expansive backyard offers a blank canvas ready for your vision. Whether you dream of creating an entertainer’s paradise, installing a pool, building a garden retreat, or designing the ultimate outdoor living area, the possibilities here are endless.
The oversized garage adds even more versatility with a two-car garage door plus a dedicated workshop area — ideal for hobbies, storage, projects, or extra workspace.
Living in Spring Valley Lake means enjoying a lifestyle centered around recreation, connection, and relaxation. Spend weekends on the lake, afternoons at the beach, mornings on the golf course, and evenings enjoying peaceful desert sunsets in one of Victorville’s most beloved communities.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Circa Properties, Inc.
$460,000
18565 Kalin Ranch Rd, Victorville, CA 92395
4beds
1,746sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
9,700 Square Feet Lot
$483,500 Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$138/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile sun roomExpansive backyardDedicated workshop areaEasy-maintenance desert landscapingNew interior paintBrand-new carpet throughout
- 2 days |
- 462 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
John Perovich DRE #01887907 714-203-6814,
Circa Properties, Inc.,
Listing Team: Buy Sell Love SoCal
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26103448
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 2
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 9,700 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0482145020000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Lake, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Dog Park, Golf Course, Management, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Pets Allowed, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
- HOA fee: $414 quarterly
- HOA name: Spring Valley Lake
- HOA phone: 760-245-9756
Location
- Region: Victorville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $450,494
- Annual tax amount: $5,900
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$483,500
$459,000 - $508,000
$2,804/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+30.9%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Sold | $351,500-18.8%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Sold | $433,000+0.2%$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Pending sale | $432,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Price change | $432,000-1.1%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Price change | $437,000-1.8%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $445,000-1.5%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Price change | $452,000-1.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $458,000-2.6%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $470,000+6.2%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Sold | $442,500$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 +6.6% | $450,494 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,533 +0.9% | $441,660 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,482 +85.1% | $433,000 +88.3% |
| 2022 | $2,961 +1.9% | $229,977 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,907 +1.8% | $225,467 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,856 +1.6% | $223,155 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,811 -0.3% | $218,779 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,820 +2.1% | $214,489 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $210,283 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,762 +2% | $206,159 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,707 +3.7% | $203,063 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $199,085 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $198,185 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $194,299 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $190,489 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $189,065 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $189,514 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $185,798 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $182,154 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $178,583 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $175,082 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $171,649 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $168,503 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $165,199 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $161,960 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $158,784 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92395