Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    1857 Busby Station Rd, Robards, KY 42452

    3beds
    1,688sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    4.04 Acres Lot
    $266,300 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Deck overlooking the propertyEat-in kitchenBrick houseMetal roofNew gutters
    Welcome to 1857 Busby Station Rd where this beloved home sits peacefully on 4 acres of countryside. The back yard has a very large section completely fenced off to keep children or pets within the parameter. The current owners have enjoyed leisurely evenings on the deck overlooking the property. This property has pear, apple and plum trees, as well as blackberries, raspberry and blueberry bushes. There is also a storage shed with a rain water collection tank, which makes watering the garden/berry bushes a breeze. Further on the back of the property there is a place where you can target practice and additional lean-to building for storage and a fire pit area. Brick house and metal roof is built to last! New gutters have just been installed! Electrical panel has been updated! Home has 3 BDR/2 full baths. There is a large designated dining room with original built ins, and there is an eat-in kitchen as well. Laundry room/mud room offers plenty of storage. The house is adjoined by a sturdy, wooden deck that connects to the 2 car garage. Come check out this country oasis and put your finishing touches on it!
    34 days
    |
    1,260
    |
    95
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Young,

    ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    Source: HAMLS,MLS#: 260173MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: M
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 113.33
      • Dimensions: 11.33 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 184
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11.5
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 297.5
      • Dimensions: 12.75 x 23.33
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Gas Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,688

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Detached, Off Street, Rock
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch, Side Porch, Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Rear,Side,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 4.04 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7060
      • Zoning description: County

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Kenergy
      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: County
      • Utilities for property: Internet Available, Cable Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Robards

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,847
      • Price range: $275K - $275K
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $266,300

        $253,000 - $280,000

        $1,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$275,000+141.2%$163/sqft
        Source: HAMLS #260173 Report a problem
        6/1/2000Sold$114,000$68/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,847 +18.1%$162,000 +20%
        2023$1,564 +0.9%$135,000
        2022$1,551 -0.1%$135,000
        2021$1,552 +2.3%$135,000
        2020$1,518 +1.8%$135,000
        2019$1,491 -0.2%$135,000
        2018$1,494 +14.5%$135,000 +12.5%
        2017$1,305 +10.2%$120,000
        2016$1,184 +8.9%$120,000
        2014$1,087 +0.7%$120,000
        2013$1,080 -0.1%$120,000
        2012$1,081 +1.9%$120,000
        2011$1,061 +2.8%$120,000
        2010$1,032 $120,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,534/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1332
        Property taxes
        $202
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42452

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable