Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    1857 Floyd Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507

    6beds
    2,011sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $195,000 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $2,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,000

    $185,000 - $205,000

    $2,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention Investors and DIY enthusiast. This is the investment you have been looking for! This 6 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home has two completely separate living spaces with each having it's own separate kitchen. Perfect for two family living or use it as an extreme Cash Flowing rental. This would also make the perfect flip opportunity! Great location in Gainesville with an enormous rental demand. You can do the bare minimum in repairs and rent each level for $1000 for a total of $2000 per month or do full renovations and rent for $1750 per level for a total of $3500.00 per month. Best of all, NO HOA! Don't miss out on this great investment opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SUSAN AYERS,

    Clickit Realty 678-344-1600

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7734530MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Sitting Room
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Sitting Room
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,011
    • Total interior livable area: 2,011 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,208
    • Finished area below ground: 803

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 179 x 75
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15032B000062
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Fishing, Golf, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Restaurant

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$195,000-2.5%$97/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7734530 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$199,900$99/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10709626 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$199,900+29%$99/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7734530 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Sold$155,000+167.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2008Sold$58,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$666 +0.2%$21,640 +2.7%
    2023$665 +35.6%$21,080 +56.4%
    2022$490 -4.7%$13,480 -1.5%
    2021$514 +2.7%$13,680 +3%
    2020$501 +5.6%$13,280 +11%
    2019$474 +7.6%$11,960 +9.9%
    2018$440 -0.7%$10,880 -31.8%
    2017$444 -22.5%$15,960
    2016$572 +0.5%$15,960 +1.2%
    2015$569 $15,774
    2014$569 $15,774
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$705 +2.6%--
    2007$688 +19%--
    2006$578 +3.3%--
    2005$560 +4.5%--
    2004$536 +2.8%--
    2003$521 -15.9%--
    2002$619 +1.7%--
    2001$609 +2.9%--
    2000$592 $22,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30507