Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $210,100

    18570 Sheldon Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142

    3beds
    988sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $210,100 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,100

    $195,000 - $225,000

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 988 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18570 Sheldon Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34213007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator
    • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Other
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 342-13-007
    • Legal Description: 12-3 EP 554.5FT SWC
    • Association: Lake Geauga
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2020Sold$108,000-1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4169964 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Pending sale$109,500$111/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Realty #4169964 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Price change$109,500-4.7%$111/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4169964 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$114,900+149.8%$116/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4169964 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Sold$46,000-22.7%$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4140269 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Pending sale$59,500$60/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premiere Properties #4140269 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$59,500-8.3%$60/sqft
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$64,900$66/sqft
    10/24/2019Pending sale$64,900$66/sqft
    10/7/2019Listed for sale$64,900-7.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc. #4140269 Report a problem
    3/24/2019Listing removed$69,900$71/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #4048194 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for sale$69,900$71/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #4048194 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listing removed$69,900$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #3968689 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Pending sale$69,900$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Cleveland Southeast #3968689 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for sale$69,900$71/sqft
    9/28/2017Listing removed$69,900$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Family of Companies #3890063 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$69,900-6.7%$71/sqft
    4/24/2017Price change$74,900-6.3%$76/sqft
    4/1/2017Listed for sale$79,900$81/sqft
    12/22/2016Sold$79,900$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,477 -1.2%$58,910 +17%
    2023$2,507 +2.1%$50,330 +2%
    2022$2,456 +0.6%$49,350
    2021$2,441 -5.1%$49,350 +34.1%
    2020$2,572 -48.3%$36,790 +0%
    2019$4,976 +91.9%$36,780 0%
    2018$2,594 +3.1%$36,790 +11.8%
    2017$2,516 -20.9%$32,900
    2016$3,182 +8.9%$32,900
    2015$2,921 +47.2%$32,900 -5%
    2014$1,985 +1.6%$34,620
    2013$1,954 +13.3%$34,620
    2012$1,725 -9%$34,620 -6.8%
    2011$1,896 +10.1%$37,140
    2010$1,722 +0.6%$37,140
    2009$1,712 -4.5%$37,140 -8%
    2008$1,794 +2.3%$40,360
    2007$1,754 -20.3%$40,360
    2006$2,200 +16.3%$40,360 +12.7%
    2005$1,891 +0.9%$35,810
    2004$1,874 +6%$35,810
    2003$1,768 +5.2%$35,810 +8.5%
    2002$1,680 -42.6%$33,010
    2001$2,925 $33,010
    2000$2,925 $33,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44142