18577 Woodstream Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Home value
$428,700
$403,000 - $459,000
$2,739/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,739/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,739/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,013/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,013/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tammy Mosseri 646-764-5997,
LoKation
Megan Hamilton, 3516021
Home Sales Palm Beach
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,384
- Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,560 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00414701160000203
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: WOODSTREAM
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $337 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2023 | Sold | $401,500+0.4%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10905924 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Pending sale | $400,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $400,000+5.3%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $3,075-0.8%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10905924 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,100-3.1%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10905924 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10882453 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,200$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10882453 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Sold | $380,000+1.6%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Pending sale | $374,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2022 | Contingent | $374,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $374,000+49.6%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Sold | $250,000-1.9%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $254,900+47.8%$230/sqft |
Source: Realty Standard Inc #RX-10366507 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2014 | Sold | $172,500-1.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $175,000+120.1%$158/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #RX-10081788 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/1994 | Sold | $79,500$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,857 -34.2% | $255,205 -24% |
| 2023 | $5,861 +33.5% | $335,881 +46.9% |
| 2022 | $4,390 +11.7% | $228,599 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,930 +1.4% | $207,817 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $3,877 +3.4% | $203,107 +5% |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $193,377 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $3,750 +5.6% | $187,976 +33.9% |
| 2017 | $3,552 +74.1% | $140,349 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,040 +0.2% | $137,462 -10.7% |
| 2015 | $2,037 +64.1% | $153,892 +60.8% |
| 2014 | $1,241 +2.4% | $95,721 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,212 -0.2% | $94,306 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,215 +2.8% | $92,730 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,181 -0.3% | $90,029 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,185 +0.5% | $88,699 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,179 +11.5% | $86,367 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,058 -12.9% | $86,281 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,214 -6.9% | $83,768 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,304 | $81,725 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,345 +3% |
| 2004 | $540 +175.4% | $77,034 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $196 -82.7% | $75,598 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,133 +1.1% | $73,826 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,121 +5.3% | $72,663 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,064 +24.8% | $70,547 -2.9% |
| 1999 | $852 | $72,671 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33498