6 Family Building, brick construction, 6 apartments RS. Each apartment consists of EiK, Livrm, 3 Brs and 1 Bathrm. Windows in each room. Good for Investment. New rubber roof was done in January 2024, new Gas pipes in April 2024 and a new Water Heater installed in February 2025. Gross Income $108.471.00 Net Income is $74,980.77 and Expenses $33,490.23 (Taxes $16,769.23, Gas $4,995 W/S $$4,945, El. $890, Ins. $5,891).100% occupancy. Leases: 1L $1,431.25 1/1/28, 1R $1,746.12 12/31/26, 2L $1,250.12 12/1/26. 2R $1,293.69 11/1/27, 3L $1,750 1/1/27, 3R 1,567.38 7/31/27. Building size: 27.42x68. Lot size: 27.42x100. Clean building located four blocks to M train, close to shops, restaurants and park
For sale
$1,100,000
18-58 Cornelia Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
18beds
1,865sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1930
2,742 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$590/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick constructionWindows in each room
- 482 days |
- 557 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Landmark II 347-846-1200,
Jolanta Piela 917-602-1463
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 817157
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 18
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 6
Other
- Description: 6 apartments, each consists of EiK, Livroom, Full Bath, 3 Brs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,864
- Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 2,742 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27.42 x 100
Details
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ridgewood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $590/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $16,769
- Date on market: 1/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 483 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3%$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $1,149,000-0.9%$616/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $1,159,000-1.8%$622/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Price change | $1,180,000-2.3%$633/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $1,208,000-3.4%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $1,250,000+4.3%$670/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Price change | $1,199,000-7.7%$643/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $1,299,000-3.7%$697/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Price change | $1,349,000+3.8%$723/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+3.9%$697/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Sold | $1,250,000$670/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$670/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2020 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$670/sqft |
Source: Trademarko Realty Inc #3204329 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$670/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ridgewood