Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,300

    186 Bulgarmarsh Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $454,300 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $2,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,300

    $422,000 - $491,000

    $2,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 bed, 1 bath unfurnished, single-family home. Enjoy the bright kitchen with stainless appliances including a dishwasher, gas stove. Cuddle up in the living room with a cozy wood burning stove for supplemental heat during the winter season. Finish out the main floor with the dining room and laundry. Lovely clawfoot tub and separate shower in the large main floor bathroom. The primary bedroom fits a king size bed, while the second bedroom is a great second bedroom or office. The many windows add a bright and airy feel throughout the house with loads of natural light. Additional storage in the basement as well as a fenced in back yard, set on 1/2 an acre. Pets are negotiable (dogs, cats, chickens) with an additional pet rent of $25-$50 per month depending on the kind, number and size of the pets. Heat and utilities not included (tenant pay for heating oil, propane for gas stove, and electricity as well as town water. Nonsmoking property. Available for a yearly lease, June 1, 2026 Pets negotiable on a case by case basis with additional $25-50/month depending on size and number of pets non smoking property Email property manager to view.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: TIVEM310B147

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tiverton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2018Listing removed$247,500$248/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Newport #1203977 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$247,500+19.3%$248/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEWPORT #1203977 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Sold$207,500-7.8%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$225,000-4.3%$225/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Newport / East Bay #1073534 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listed for sale$235,000-1.7%$235/sqft
    2/19/2014Listing removed$239,000$239/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Newport / East Bay #1048795 Report a problem
    12/5/2013Price change$239,000-4%$239/sqft
    8/19/2013Listed for sale$249,000-5.5%$249/sqft
    1/14/2005Sold$263,500+114.2%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1998Sold$123,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,947 $357,200
    2024$3,947 +17.4%$357,200 +55.5%
    2023$3,361 $229,700
    2022$3,361 +2.5%$229,700
    2021$3,278 +26%$229,700 +39.5%
    2020$2,601 $164,700
    2019$2,601 -3.6%$164,700
    2018$2,699 -3.8%$164,700 +11.8%
    2017$2,806 -0.5%$147,300
    2016$2,819 $147,300
    2015$2,819 +2.7%$147,300 +3.6%
    2014$2,744 +1.6%$142,200 -0.1%
    2012$2,702 -13.1%$142,300 -28.1%
    2011$3,109 +2.3%$197,900
    2010$3,038 +7%$197,900
    2009$2,840 -6.7%$197,900 -26.8%
    2008$3,045 +9.8%$270,400
    2007$2,774 +17.1%$270,400 +72.9%
    2005$2,369 +7.8%$156,400
    2003$2,197 $156,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02878