Beautifully remodel inside and out, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and location. Situated in a lovely neighborhood within walking distance to local parks, this property is ideal for anyone looking to enjoy both convenience and charm. Inside, you'll find gorgeous hardwood floors, updated finishes throughout, and a spacious eat-in kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. The large primary bedroom features a generous walk-in closet, creating a relaxing private retreat. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard featuring a privacy fenced area that's perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Additional peace of mind comes from the professionally installed basement waterproofing system with a transferable warranty. With tasteful updates throughout, and a desirable location, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy!
Pending
$165,000
186 Marlow Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906
3beds
1,106sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
5,400 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 31 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Boyd,
RE/MAX First Realty
Source: MAR,MLS#: 9073434
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 352.08
- Dimensions: 27.08 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 91
- Dimensions: 9.75 x 9.33
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 102.51
- Dimensions: 10.17 x 10.08
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 45.56
- Dimensions: 6.75 x 6.75
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 148.5
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 209.67
- Dimensions: 17 x 12.33
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Basement
Features
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,106
- Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.124
- Features: Level, Sidewalks, Lawn, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0270205805000
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1941
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mansfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,690
- Annual tax amount: $1,871
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,351/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000+3.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $159,900-0.1%$145/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $160,000-3%$145/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $164,900-0.1%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,999+37.5%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Sold | $120,000+727.6%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Sold | $14,500+383.3%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Sold | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,872 +0.3% | $39,090 |
| 2023 | $1,867 +542% | $39,090 +668% |
| 2022 | $291 -0.7% | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $293 -2.2% | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $299 -8.6% | $5,090 |
| 2019 | $328 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $328 -60.7% | $5,090 -61.8% |
| 2017 | $834 +67.3% | $13,320 +72.5% |
| 2016 | $499 -62% | $7,720 -64.6% |
| 2015 | $1,313 +1.3% | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $1,296 +162.3% | $21,780 0% |
| 2012 | $494 | $21,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,790 -4.7% |
| 2010 | $720 +2.2% | $22,860 |
| 2009 | $705 +0.7% | $22,860 |
| 2008 | $701 +35.9% | $22,860 +0% |
| 2006 | $516 | $22,859 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44906