186 Terhune Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
Home value
$395,800
$297,000 - $526,000
$2,251/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,251/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,251/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,485/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,485/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hannah Tanner,
Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage 706-728-0346
Elizabeth Davis, 355262
Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Sound System, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
- Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.63 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: M16 039
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | $405,000-1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Pending sale | $409,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $409,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 +70.4% | $168,789 +23.9% |
| 2024 | $2,836 +10.2% | $136,219 +14.9% |
| 2023 | $2,575 +24.1% | $118,514 +36.1% |
| 2022 | $2,075 +13.2% | $87,083 +21% |
| 2021 | $1,833 +11.6% | $71,961 +18.4% |
| 2020 | $1,642 +3.8% | $60,797 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $1,582 +2.9% | $58,509 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $55,881 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $1,537 +4.1% | $52,438 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,477 +1.6% | $51,862 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $51,862 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $51,862 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30161