Skip main navigation
Sold for $47,000
Street View
  • $47,000

    1860 Coppinger Cove Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    --beds
    0baths
    4Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1930
    4 Acres Lot
    $97,300 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $97,300

    $70,000 - $132,000

    $804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $216/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $216/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1860 Coppinger Cove Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374 is a vacant land home that contains 684 sq ft and was built in 1930. It contains 0.5 bathroom. This home last sold for $47,000 in March 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $97,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $804/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0.5
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 684 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07200300000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sequatchie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2025Sold$47,000+136.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listing removed$19,900$29/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #1097941 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Listed for sale$19,900-0.5%$29/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #1097941 Report a problem
    8/23/2004Sold$20,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$137 $7,775
    2024$137 $7,775
    2023$137 $7,775
    2022$137 $7,775
    2021-- $7,775 +7.6%
    2020$157 $7,225
    2019$157 $7,225
    2018$157 -0.2%$7,225
    2017$157 $7,225
    2016$157 +0.2%$7,225
    2015$157 $7,225
    2014$157 $7,225
    2013$157 -0.1%$7,225
    2012$157 -4.9%$7,225 -4.9%
    2011$165 $7,600
    2010-- $7,600
    2009-- $7,600 +41.3%
    2008$100 $5,380
    2007$100 -26.4%$5,380 -17.2%
    2006$135 $6,499
    2005$135 $6,499
    2004$135 +21.7%$6,499 +32.8%
    2002$111 $4,893
    2001-- $4,893 -70.9%
    2000-- $16,812

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37374