Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home located in a desirable Sumter neighborhood. This property offers a spacious and functional floor plan with ample living space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With 2 bedrooms and Primary suite on Main floor.The home features a bright main living area, a well-designed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private full bathroom, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or family needs. Three full bathrooms offer added convenience.Exterior features include a yard with potential for outdoor enjoyment and gatherings. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways.Open living area, Ample natural light
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/24)
$420,650
1860 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153
4beds
2,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.37 Acres Lot
$416,100 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-designed kitchenGenerously sized bedroomsAmple natural light
- 26 days |
- 623 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012134
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Sun Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Laundry, Separate Dining, Sun
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,408
- Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 2020705045
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Dominion Energy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,966
- Annual tax amount: $2,635
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Any
Estimated market value
$416,100
$395,000 - $437,000
$2,106/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2026 | Price change | $420,650-1.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,650-1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $429,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $429,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,900+19.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Sold | $360,000-1.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Pending sale | $367,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $367,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Pending sale | $367,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Price change | $367,000-2.1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2022 | Pending sale | $375,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000+56.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2015 | Sold | $239,000-5.7%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2015 | Price change | $253,500-1.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Russell and Jeffcoat #120804 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Price change | $258,500-1%$107/sqft |
Source: Russell and Jeffcoat - SC #120804 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2015 | Price change | $261,000-1.1%$108/sqft |
Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate, Inc. #120804 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $264,000-7.4%$110/sqft |
Source: RUSSELL & JEFFCOAT, LLC Realtors #120804 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2011 | Sold | $285,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,635 +36.5% | $13,720 +30.2% |
| 2023 | $1,931 +0.4% | $10,540 |
| 2022 | $1,923 +0.1% | $10,540 |
| 2021 | $1,920 +0.8% | $10,540 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $1,906 +0.8% | $9,810 |
| 2019 | $1,890 +3.8% | $9,810 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $9,810 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $9,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,810 -4.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $10,240 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $10,240 |
| 2013 | $2,041 | $10,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,240 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29153