Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,700

    1860 Rochester Rd, Troy, MI 48083

    4beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $189,700 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,700

    $163,000 - $214,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this fully furnished 4-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Troy. This spacious home offers a comfortable layout with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen, making it perfect for families or professionals looking for a move-in ready rental. The property comes fully furnished, allowing tenants to settle in with ease and convenience. Conveniently located on Rochester Road, the home provides quick access to shopping, dining, and major highways throughout the Troy area. Rental Requirements Monthly Rent: $2,100 Lease Term: 12 Months Security Deposit: 1.5 months rent Cleaning Fee: $250 non-refundable Application Fee: $75 per applicant (non-refundable) No Pets Allowed No Prior Evictions Background, Credit, and Rental History Check Required Contact for more information or to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2027476002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$2,100-8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$2,300+27.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2023Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2016Sold$67,000+3.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2016Pending sale$65,000$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Rochester, MI #216091846 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listed for sale$65,000$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rochester #216091846 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $79,490 -0.4%
    2023-- $79,780 +11.3%
    2022-- $71,650 +0.2%
    2021-- $71,540 +7.7%
    2020-- $66,400 +8.6%
    2019-- $61,140 +40.6%
    2015-- $43,490 +4%
    2014-- $41,810 +10.3%
    2011-- $37,920
    2010-- $37,920 -22%
    2009-- $48,590 -4.4%
    2003-- $50,800 +27.9%
    2002-- $39,710 +51.2%
    2001$1,037 -5.8%$26,260 +3.2%
    2000$1,100 $25,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48083