Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,800

    1860 Wise Rd, Canton, OH 44720

    3beds
    1,383sqft
    Other
    Built in 1932
    1.71 Acres Lot
    $271,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,800

    $250,000 - $296,000

    $1,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bedroom Brick Home in Green Local School District. Discover this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on over 1.5 acres of serene land. This property combines modern updates with classic charm. Newly Renovated Kitchen: Enjoy cooking in your brand-new kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a stainless steel refrigerator, range and built-in microwave. Interior Upgrades: The home has been freshly painted throughout, with beautiful hardwood floors gracing the first floor. The upstairs bedroom features new carpet and doors. Spacious Living: Benefit from a full basement offering ample storage and potential for customization. The 2-car garage provides additional space for vehicles or a workshop. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, and a variety of restaurants, making daily errands and commuting a breeze. Ceiling fans and air conditioning units are included, ensuring comfort during warm months. This home is a perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility, offering a unique opportunity to enjoy country-like living with all the modern conveniences. Don't miss out on making this beautiful house your new home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 5057443

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Full,SumpPump,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,383
    • Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2802414

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Canton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Listing removed$224,900$163/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #5057443 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$224,900-10%$163/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5057443 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$249,900+138%$181/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5057443 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Sold$105,000-15.3%$76/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3859564 Report a problem
    7/23/2017Pending sale$123,900$90/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3859564 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$123,900-4.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3859564 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Price change$129,900-3.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3859564 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Price change$134,900-3.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3859564 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Listed for sale$139,900$101/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3859564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,173 +4.7%$64,680
    2023$3,031 +23.9%$64,680 +38%
    2022$2,446 +6.7%$46,872
    2021$2,292 $46,872
    2020-- $46,872 +38.3%
    2019$1,736 -2.2%$33,895 +0%
    2018$1,774 +26.4%$33,890
    2017$1,404 $33,890
    2016$1,404 $33,890
    2015$1,404 +0.7%$33,890
    2014$1,394 -0.9%$33,890
    2013$1,407 -0.5%$33,890
    2012$1,414 +0.5%$33,890 0%
    2011$1,407 +13.7%$33,895 -3.4%
    2010$1,237 $35,099
    2009-- $35,099
    2008$1,253 +7.1%$35,099 +2.1%
    2007$1,169 -3.1%$34,388
    2006$1,207 +3.4%$34,388
    2005$1,167 $34,388 +9.3%
    2004-- $31,465
    2003$1,151 -1%$31,465
    2002$1,163 +12%$31,465 +13.1%
    2001$1,038 +4.6%$27,822
    2000$993 $27,822

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44720