Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $190,700

    18611 Broussard Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    3beds
    1baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $190,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,700

    $158,000 - $221,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dutchtown School District: Above Grade Cottage Style Home on Pilings in Machac Estates. All appliances convey with the property to include newer washer and dryer. This homes sits a 2.1 acre outside the city limits. It's provided all the privacy you'll ever but close enough to shopping and excellent schools. This home is also eligible for a rural development loan and priced for a quick sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6080900

DateEventPrice
    6/22/2014Listing removed$124,900$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Ascension Parish #b1405768 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$124,900-7.5%$89/sqft
    5/1/2014Listed for sale$135,000$96/sqft
    2/19/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$754 -1.5%$6,320
    2024$766 +3.1%$6,320 +3.9%
    2023$743 $6,080
    2022$743 +0%$6,080
    2021$743 $6,080
    2020-- $6,080
    2019$764 +1%$6,080
    2018$757 $6,080 +24.6%
    2017$757 +2%$4,880 +3.2%
    2015$742 -4.1%$4,730 -20.2%
    2014$774 $5,930
    2013$774 +0.8%$5,930
    2012$768 -0.2%$5,930
    2011$769 +8.4%$5,930
    2010$710 $5,930
    2009$710 $5,930
    2008$710 +2.2%$5,930
    2007$694 +4.4%$5,930
    2006$665 -0.1%$5,930
    2005$665 +16.8%$5,930
    2004$570 $5,930
    2003-- $5,930 +7.8%
    2002-- $5,500
    2001-- $5,500
    2000-- $5,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70769