Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Northwest
    Bought with: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
    $1,505,000

    18616 45th Drive SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    5beds
    2,841sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $1,500,500 Zestimate®
    $530/sqft
    $4,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,500,500

    $1.41M - $1.61M

    $4,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Timber Creek by Toll Brothers-better than new! Enjoy an invigorating lifestyle surrounded by 50 acres of preserved woodlands and scenic walking trail, along with resort-style amenities including a Jr. Olympic-size pool, clubhouse, BBQ terrace, park, playground & basketball court. This east-facing home is impeccably maintained & showcases exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful upgrades, & quality designer touches throughout. The oversized great room & dining area are anchored by a beautiful gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. A king-sized main floor bedroom with an upgraded ¾ bath offers ideal flexibility for guests or generational living. The chef-inspired kitchen features abundant storage, a gas range w/vent hood, convection ovens, and an expansive island designed for both entertaining & everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 spacious bedrooms, large bonus room & convenient laundry. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with 2 walk-in closets and a spa-like bath, 2 vanities and a soaking tub. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, herringbone tile, tankless water heater, air conditioning, alarm system, sprinklers, upgraded Wi-F, EV wiring & garage storage. The easy-maintenance backyard offers a large sunny patio & colorful gardens, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located within top-rated Northshore schools with easy commuter access, this pre-inspected home also includes a one-year warranty for added peace of mind.

Bought with:

    Puneet Sachdeva, 84448

    Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2483911MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Loft
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,841
    • Total interior livable area: 2,841 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01167700006100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement/Concrete
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder name: Toll Brothers

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood Wastewater
    • Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Court, CCRs, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Bothell
    • Subdivision: North Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, See Remarks
    • Association phone: 866-473-2573

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 3 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$1,505,000+3.8%$530/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2483911 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$1,450,000$510/sqft
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$1,450,000+55.4%$510/sqft
    8/16/2018Sold$932,830$328/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1222531 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,401 +9.3%$1,184,200 +9.3%
    2023$9,514 +2.7%$1,083,300 -7.9%
    2022$9,261 +5.6%$1,176,200 +32.9%
    2021$8,770 +7.1%$885,100 +12.9%
    2020$8,188 -0.8%$784,000 -0.3%
    2019$8,250 $786,300 +27.3%
    2018-- $617,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98012