Prime Vacant Land in Avon Park—Lots 188 and 189 are Available! The size of each lot is 80ft by 100 ft. Situated in a growing and developing area, these lots are great potential for investment or future development.
Lot/land
Price cut: $2.1K (3/10)
$12,900
1864 N Fantasy Road, Avon Park, FL 33825
What's special
- 448 days |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jahvier Dane Ferguson 561-506-8632,
First World Realty Group,LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11067089
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Features: Other, < 1/4 Acre
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Mixed, Other
Details
- Parcel number: C01332801000000188
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $6,000
- Annual tax amount: $107
- Date on market: 3/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 448 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,717/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $12,900-14% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $15,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $16,000-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $18,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $19,998-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2005 | Sold | $22,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $112 +21.4% | $6,000 -14.3% |
| 2023 | $93 +19.5% | $7,000 +47.4% |
| 2022 | $78 +17.3% | $4,750 +58.3% |
| 2021 | $66 +8.4% | $3,000 +25% |
| 2020 | $61 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $61 +2.5% | $2,400 -14.3% |
| 2018 | $59 -7.8% | $2,800 -6.7% |
| 2017 | $64 +25.9% | $3,000 -16.7% |
| 2016 | $51 -17.4% | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $62 -1.4% | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $63 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33825