Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,800

    1864 Otis Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $137,800 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,800

    $113,000 - $161,000

    $1,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You have to see this! This 3 bed 2 bath home is everything you are looking for. Vaulted ceilings in the living room, eat-in kitchen, spacious bedrooms, cozy living room, and more! It also features an amazing back deck perfect for grilling and entertaining!!com!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Dedicated Maintenance Staff, Efficient Appliances, Online Resident Services, Professionally Managed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200212003015000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,395
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly
    • Pet fee: $150 one time
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly
    • Pet fee: $150 one time
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$1,495-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$1,545-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$1,620$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for rent$1,620+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for rent$1,250+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    3/9/2019Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    11/13/2018Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    8/17/2018Sold$122,000-2.3%$89/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #821768 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listed for sale$124,900$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #821768 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,908 $38,080
    2024$1,908 $38,080
    2023$1,908 +35.9%$38,080 +35.9%
    2022$1,404 +14.4%$28,020 +14.4%
    2021$1,227 +8.6%$24,500 +8.6%
    2020$1,130 $22,560
    2019$1,130 +159.2%$22,560 +131.1%
    2018$436 -2.5%$9,760 -2.2%
    2017$447 $9,980
    2016$447 $9,980
    2015$447 +0.5%$9,980 +1.4%
    2014$445 -9.7%$9,840
    2013$493 $9,840 +0.1%
    2012$493 -15.5%$9,831 -15.5%
    2011$583 $11,630
    2010$583 $11,630
    2009$583 -1.8%$11,630 -1.8%
    2008$593 +0.9%$11,840 +0.9%
    2007$588 +2.4%$11,730 +2.4%
    2006$574 +8%$11,450 +8%
    2005$531 +4.6%$10,600 -47.7%
    2004$508 +3.4%$20,260 +3.4%
    2003$491 +23.4%$19,600 +146.5%
    2002$398 $7,950
    2001$398 $7,950
    2000$398 $7,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35235