Prime location in the heart of Gilbert & the highly sought after Fincher Farms subdivision! The moment you walk in the door you will think WOW, what a gorgeous property! This stunning home sits on a N/S facing lot near the community pool & park. Some of the highlights are neutral paint, newer tile flooring downstairs, in bathrooms, & traffic areas, spacious living & dining, recessed lighting, ceiling fans throughout, upgraded fixtures, blinds on all windows, & half bath downstairs. Fully remodeled kitchen features custom white cabinetry with added pantry, quartz countertops, custom subway tile backsplash, grey stainless appliances, breakfast bar, & lots of natural light. The spacious primary bedroom has been expanded for your King size bed & includes a balcony to bring the outside feel in!
Primary bath is remodeled with a custom tiled shower, dual vessel sinks, quartz counters, extra storage, pocket door for privacy, & an ample walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are connected by a Jack n' Jill bathroom with a private toilet room. One of the secondary bedrooms has a walk-in closet. The downstairs half bath is remodeled with vessel sink, quartz countertops, new mirrors, & light fixture. Two of the toilets have been replaced with low flow toilets. The light fixtures, pendants in the kitchen, & ceiling fan in the living room have been updated. The backyard includes a covered patio, astro turf, a lovely rose garden, & low maintenance landscaping.
Located in one of the best school districts around! Loop 202 is nearby for a quick commute anywhere in the valley. San Tan Mall area is right around the corner with all the shopping, dining & entertainment you can imagine. This is a wonderful community with greenbelts, tennis courts, basketball courts, play areas & a community pool. House is available for rent on June 1st 2026. Tenant in place currently
Renter is responsible for all utilities. No Smoking allowed.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
1865 E Del Rio St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3beds
1,459sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Heat pump
What's special
- 32 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,459 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Basketball Court, Bicycle storage, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 30441782
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500+11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Price change | $2,250-10%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,500+93.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2021 | Sold | $417,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Pending sale | $417,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Price change | $417,000+6.9%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $390,000+69.6%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Sold | $230,000+0%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $229,999+31.6%$158/sqft |
Source: Revelation Real Estate #5640570 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: DPR Realty LLC #5268672 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: DPR Realty LLC #5268672 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2013 | Sold | $174,800+29.5%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2010 | Sold | $135,000-3.7%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2002 | Sold | $140,154$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Fincher Farms