Take a look at this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on a spacious corner lot with great curb appeal! This home has been thoughtfully refreshed and is ready for its next owners to move right in and enjoy.
Inside, you’ll find granite countertops and windowsills, along with updated bathroom fixtures and modern lighting that give the home a clean, comfortable feel without losing that cozy touch.
One of the standout features is the easy access driveway to the backyard, offering extra parking or space for trailers, toys, or future plans. Step out back and enjoy a peaceful backyard setup with a covered patio and pergola—perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend get-togethers with family and friends.
Located in a growing neighborhood close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the space and updates you’re looking for with that welcoming, hometown feel.
?? Come take a look—you’ll feel right at home the moment you pull up
For sale
$249,500
1865 Land Run Dr, El Reno, OK 73036
4beds
1,663sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
7,583.8 Square Feet Lot
$246,800 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Great curb appealModern lightingSpacious corner lotUpdated bathroom fixturesGranite countertops and windowsills
- 15 days |
- 109 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kamara Gatz 405-779-0618,
Gatz Homestead Realty LLC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1227425
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,663
- Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,583.8 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1865NONELandRun73036
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $155 annually
Location
- Region: El Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,260
- Annual tax amount: $2,060
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$246,800
$234,000 - $259,000
$1,627/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,500+60.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Sold | $155,500$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 +4.2% | $20,348 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,977 +1.5% | $19,755 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,947 +2.7% | $19,180 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,896 +0.7% | $18,621 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,882 -3.5% | $18,079 -4.4% |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $18,914 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73036