Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,249,000

    18654 Airmont Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    5beds
    4,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10.19 Acres Lot
    $1,221,400 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Desirable main-level primary suiteLarge chicken coopPool with waterfall featureRun-in shedSpacious floor planClassic southern-style front porchExpansive deck with gazebo
    Set on a picturesque 10.19-acre property with a POOL, this charming Cape Cod offers the perfect blend of timeless character, thoughtful updates, and exceptional outdoor living. The approach to the home is unforgettable — a long driveway winds past a historic stone wall and gently climbs to the house, perfectly positioned atop a hill to capture sweeping views of the surrounding countryside. The adjacent 3-acre buildable lot is also available for purchase, offering additional possibilities for expansion, a future home site, or investment potential. House on 10-acres (18654 Airmont) plus 3-acre lot (18660 Airmont) are also listed together as a combined offering in separate listing (see MLS ID: VALO2125202). List price for the combined purchase of the house on 10-acres plus the additional 3-acre lot is $1,749,000. A classic Southern-style front porch welcomes you home and sets the tone for the warmth and comfort found throughout. Inside, the spacious floor plan features 5 bedrooms, including a desirable MAIN-LEVEL PRIMARY suite, and 2 full plus 2 half baths — all beautifully updated in 2026. The cozy family room with wood-burning fireplace flows seamlessly into the breakfast nook, where large windows frame peaceful views of the pool and surrounding countryside. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms share a large hall bath. The fully finished walkout lower level offers exceptional versatility with a private office, virtually sound-proof music room, exercise room, expansive recreation room, and bar area. Half bath in the lower level has rough-in for a tub/shower and could easily be converted to a full bath. Outdoor living is truly spectacular. Enjoy summer days by the pool with waterfall feature, entertain on the expansive deck with gazebo, or simply take in the serene views of rolling pastures, mature trees, and the small pond. The land is a beautiful mix of open space and wooded privacy, with fenced pastures ready for horses or livestock, a run-in shed, and a large chicken coop. Additional highlights include both an attached two-car garage and a detached two-car garage, plus quality construction with Anderson windows, 2x6 walls, and R-19 insulation. Recent updates include a new roof (2026), fully updated primary and secondary baths (2026), new carpet in all bedrooms and basement office (2026), new light fixtures (2026), newer well pump (approx. 2019), newer pool pump motor (approx. 2023), and newer pool liner (2023). With its ideal blend of charm, functionality, and breathtaking outdoor spaces, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living without compromise. Property is not in an HOA. ***Adjacent 3-acre lot will NOT be sold as a stand-alone purchase at this time. Seller wants to sell the house first, or the house and lot together*** Interior photos will be uploaded Thursday.
    13 hours
    |
    636
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzanne Ager 540-454-0107,

    Corcoran McEnearney

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALO2125072MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Mud Room
      Features
      • Combination Dining/Living, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access,Side Entrance
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,000
      • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,616
      • Finished area below ground: 1,384

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Detached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 10.19 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 587181664000
      • Zoning: AR1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Cedar
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $824,320
      • Annual tax amount: $6,428
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,221,400

        $1.16M - $1.28M

        $3,838/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,249,000+986.1%$312/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2125072 Report a problem
        9/6/2000Sold$115,000$29/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,428 -2.3%$941,580 +8.1%
        2024$6,582 +7.6%$870,800 +7.6%
        2023$6,118 +12.2%$809,510 +11.9%
        2022$5,454 +3.9%$723,660 +35.1%
        2021$5,248 -1.4%$535,550 +4.2%
        2020$5,321 $514,060 -14.9%
        2019$5,321 -0.3%$604,240 +0.1%
        2018$5,338 +1.4%$603,820 +4%
        2017$5,266 -1.6%$580,490 +21.5%
        2016$5,351 $477,880 +1.4%
        2015$5,351 +1%$471,430 +2.8%
        2014$5,295 -2.2%$458,460 +2%
        2013$5,417 $449,530
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $509,200 -15.1%
        2008-- $599,600 -9.7%
        2007-- $664,100 -7.4%
        2006-- $717,100 +26.9%
        2005-- $565,100 -2.8%
        2004-- $581,600 +24.1%
        2003-- $468,600 +15.2%
        2002-- $406,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20132

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable