Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,000

    1866 SW Palm City Rd APT 204, Stuart, FL 34994

    2beds
    1,191sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $915/mo HOA

    What's special

    Florida living at its best! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in popular Windjammer - an active 55+ community on the St. Lucie River. Second floor location with elevator. Walk into the open floor plan with natural light. A sense of relaxation pervades. A highlight is the large porch with impact glass windows that overlooks the serene canal -perfect for morning coffee or an evening libation. Open to the dining and living areas is the chefs kitchen with spacious granite counters, multiple cabinets and pantry making entertaining a breeze. Bright main bedroom has a canal view from large windows. Adjoining bath with shower/tub. Washer & dryer in ample closet. Charming guest bedroom with wood look floors, two closets. Guest bath with shower. Plantation shutters throughout. Extra storage unit in building and storage closet on porch. 30' BOAT SLIP ON THE RIVER INCLUDED IN PRICE. Three heated community pools. Clubhouse with fun activities. DON'T MISS OUT!
    2 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Noyes 772-349-4066,

    One Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC),MLS#: M20055541MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Martin County

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Living/Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Impact Glass
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,191 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Storm/Security Shutters
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal
      • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Ocean Access
      Details
      • Parcel number: 083841027008020407

• Resale
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Barbecue, Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Dock, Elevator, Laundry Facilities, Non-Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Pool, Storage Facilities
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Windjammer Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $915 monthly
      • HOA phone: 772-286-4452
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,269
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 191 days

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$339,000-1.7%$285/sqft
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20055541 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$345,000$290/sqft
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20052758 Report a problem
        12/6/2025Price change$345,000-8%$290/sqft
        10/27/2025Listed for sale$375,000+50.1%$315/sqft
        3/27/2020Sold$249,900$210/sqft
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20020815 Report a problem
        2/18/2020Pending sale$249,900$210/sqft
        Source: Premier Realty Group Inc #M20020815 Report a problem
        2/12/2020Listed for sale$249,900$210/sqft
        2/11/2020Pending sale$249,900$210/sqft
        1/29/2020Price change$249,900-2%$210/sqft
        11/13/2019Listed for sale$254,900+86.1%$214/sqft
        2/11/2009Sold$137,000$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,269 -1%$285,618 +10%
        2024$5,323 +8%$259,653 +10%
        2023$4,930 +20.4%$236,049 +10%
        2022$4,095 +3.5%$214,590 +6.8%
        2021$3,956 +45.3%$201,000 +48.9%
        2020$2,722 +30%$135,000 -5.4%
        2019$2,094 $142,660 +1.9%
        2018$2,094 +2.8%$140,000 +7.7%
        2017$2,037 $130,000 +19.3%
        2016-- $109,000 +12.4%
        2015-- $97,000
        2014-- $97,000 +11.5%
        2013-- $87,000 -17.1%
        2012-- $105,000 -9.5%
        2011-- $116,000
        2010-- $116,000
        2009-- $116,000 -8.7%
        2008-- $127,000 -39.1%
        2007$2,084 -4.8%$208,400 -4.8%
        2006$2,190 $219,000 +34.5%
        2005-- $162,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34994